Podcasts - 2010 Communiques




Featuring:  Lou Reed / Tom Waits & Crystal Gayle / Tricky / King Crimson / Pepe Bradock / MC 900FT Jesus / Pollyester / The Pop Group / The Soap Company / Deee Lite / Hudson Mohawke



Featuring:  Doug Stanhope / A Certain Ratio / Public Image Ltd / Bill Hicks / Jah Wobble / Jean-Jacques Burnel / Eno & Snatch 
Clock DVA / Consolidated / Meat Beat Manifesto / Dorian Concept / Nicolette / Quad Throw Salchow / Factory Floor / Cabaret Voltaire



Featuring:  Berntholer / Jean-Michel Bernard & Kimiko Ono / Charlotte Gainsbourg / Serge Gainsbourg & Brigitte Bardot / Patricia / The Monochrome Set 
Stereolab / Air / Anne Pigalle / Laila France / 10Lec6 / Lizzy Mercier Descloux / Cerrone / Etienne De Crecy / Space / Cassius / Francis Lai



Featuring:  Fur / The Steals / Charlotte & Magon / Lo-Fidelity Allstars / Secret Machines / DM Stith / Engineers / Gonzales





Joy Zipper / Holly Miranda / School Of Seven Bells / Autorotation / Felt / Serena Maneesh / Fucked Up / Spiritualized 

  








Featuring:  Barry Adamson / Future Sound Of London / Ski Oakenfull / David Bowie / The Caretaker / Oneohtrix Point Never / Cliff Martinez 
The Orb / Vangelis / Aphex Twin / Biosphere / Crass / Throbbing Gristle / Tangerine Dream / Brian Eno / The Polyphonic Spree



Featuring:  Neil Young / Nilsson / Devendra Banhart / Crosby, Stills & Nash / Charlene Soraia / Fleet Foxes / Maria Muldaur / Isley Brothers
Eagles / Beach Boys / Shuggie Otis / The Soap Company / Steely Dan / Steve Miller Band / Andrew Gold / Allman Brothers Band / Joni Mitchell



Featuring:  Ursula Rucker / Roy Ayers / Gil Scott-Heron / The Herbaliser / The Soap Company / Basment Jaxx
4 Hero / Jazz Liberatorz / Jose James / Chris Coco / Jazzanova / Nuspirit Helsinki / Nina Simone / Vincent Guaraldi Trio



Featuring:  Snatch / Vivien Goldman / Flying Lizards / The Slits / Wire / Devo / DAF / Magazine / Duels / Adam & The Ants / Twisted Charm
Public Image Ltd / Socialist Leisure Party / Yoyoyo Acapulco / XTC / Ludus / Kleenex / Joy / Delta 5 / Pomplamoose / Pixeltan / Heartsrevolution / X-Ray Spex 



Featuring:  Heath Brothers / Mtume & The Umoja Ensemble / Stanley Cowell / Shamek Farrah 




John Betsch Society / Ju Ju / Charlie Rouse / Larry Ridley / John Gordon / Weldon Irvine / Jayne Cortez 




Featuring:  Abel Korzeniowski / Elliott Smith / Jon Brion / Yma Sumac / Gabriel Yared / John Barry / Clint Mansell / Bernard Herrmann  
Thomas Newman / Mychael Danna / Edward Shearmur / Kevin Shields / Johnny Klimek & Reinhold Heil / Johnny Depp & Helena Bonham Carter 
Gene Wilder / Dudley Moore / Deanne Storey & Jon Brion / Rebekah Del Rio / Badly Drawn Boy / David Holmes / The Dust Brothers   



Featuring:  Yellow Magic Orchestra / Fantastic Plastic Machine / Pizzicato 5 / The Soap Company / Makoto / De De Mouse / Akiko Yano / Hazel Nuts Chocolate
Boom Boom Satellites / Mu / Shogu Tokumaru / Cornelius / Buffalo Daughter / Seagull Screaming Kiss Her Kiss Her / Melt Banana / Polysics / YMCK 



Featuring:  A Tribe Called Quest / New Kingdom / Cypress Hill / De La Soul / Pete Rock & CL Smooth / The Pharcyde / The Ugly Duckling / The Ghost Notes
Mantronix / Eric B & Rakim / Digital Underground / Jungle Brothers / Schoolly D / Run DMC / Ice T / Geto Boys / NWA / Public Enemy  



Featuring:  Laurie Anderson / Rickie Lee Jones / This Mortal Coil / Kirsten Morrison / Kristin Hersh / PJ Harvey / Viv Albertine / Nina Hagen / Joanna Newsom / Alela Diane
Wendy & Lisa / Janet Jackson / Ursula Rucker / Dionne Warwick /  Carole King / Joni Mitchell / Adron / Hafdis Huld / Virna Lindt / Nico / Margaret Whiting



Featuring:  Fini Tribe / Shamen / Bocca Juniors / The Beloved / A Guy Called Gerald / Renegade Soundwave 
Actress / Dark Sky / Future Sound Of London / Underworld / Sueno Latino / Inner City / Shamen / Energy 52  











Featuring:  Masayoshi Fujita & Jan Jelinek / Jack Kerouac / Clubroot / Mark Van Hoen / Odd Nodsam / Headzinc / Modeselektor / Kupa / Teebs & Jackhigh
Earnest Blount / Alex B / Andreya Triana / Caribou / Future Sound Of London / Calmer / Indigo Pyramid / Lone / Bullion / Gold Panda



Featuring:  Goldie / Alex Reece / LTJ Bukem / Lenzman / Alaska / Commix / Breakbeat Era / Total Science / Boymerang / Roni Size Reprazent / High Contrast / Goldie



Featuring:  Rick Wakeman / King Crimson / Aphrodite's Child / Matching Mole / Mercury Rev / Genesis
Frank Zappa / Focus / Hawkwind / Gong / Golden Earring / Yes / Chris Squire / Steve Hillage



Featuring:  Cassius Clay / Average White Band / Passport / Uncle Louie / The JB's / Jetsofunk / Roy Ayers / Chaka Khan 
Players Association / Heatwave / Isley Brothers / KC & The Sunshine Band / O'Jays / Machine / Asiko Rock Group / Michelle Nichols 



Featuring:  Working Week / Level 42 / Junior Giscombe / Funkapolitan / A Certain Ratio / Incognito 
Beggar & Co / Hi Tension / Linx / Nick Straker Band / Chakk / 52nd Street / Blue Rondo A La Turk / Pigbag 



Featuring:  Ari Up / The Slits / New Age Steppers



Featuring:  William Shatner / John Barry / Bert Kaempfert /  Dudley Moore / Piero Piccione / Roy Budd / John Gregory
Edwin Astley / Henry Mancini / Tony Hatch / Les Baxter / Piero Umiliani / David Axelrod / The Peddlers / Peter Wyngarde  
The Laurie Johnson Orchestra / Free Design / Nelson Riddle / Elephant's Memory / Hugo Montenegro / Pointer Sisters / Peter Sellers & Sophia Loren














No comments:

Post a comment