Podcasts - 2012 Essential Mixes




Featuring:  Aeroc / Author / Beta Hector / The Black Keys / Black Twig / Bon Iver / Database / Diagrams / Disclosure / Doldrums / Douze / First Aid Kit / Ishq / Jacques Renault / The Jaffa Kid / Kink / Kotki Dwa 
Lone / Long Arm / Mark De Clive Lowe / Mark Stewart / Mark Van Hoen / The Ministry Of Misinformation / My Brother The Wind / Plug / Selector Dub Narcotic / The Soft Moon / Subwave / Swahili Blonde / Toy



Featuring:  Belbury Poly / Black Bananas / Damien Jurado / The Darcys / DFRNT / Dusky / Dustin Wong / The Flashbulb / Franz Falkenhaus / Gorillaz / Jah Wobble & Keith Levene /  Julien Ribot / Lindstrom
Mark Lanegan / Of Montreal / Pepe Deluxe / Piotr Kurek / Princeton / Public Lover / Ruby Throat / Shigeto / Simon Weiss / Sonnymoon / Subaeris / Time Wharp / Tindersticks / 2 Bears / Ulrich Schnauss / Worship / Yuna




Featuring:  Alex Under / Amadou & Mariam / Breton / Caravan Palace / Computer Magic / Daniel Rossen / Death & Vanilla / Disappears / DVA / Electric Guest / Fort Romeau / Frankie Rose / Georgia Ann Muldrow
High Contrast / Iori's Eyes / Ital / Joyce Muniz / Junipers / Katie Kim / Kindness / Kirk Degiorgio / Lapalux / Mirroring / Nina Kraviz / Petra Jean-Phillipson / Pond / Rough Fields / Takuya Yamashita / Thomas White / Urulu
  



Featuring:  Actress / Aluna George / Bear In Heaven / Bersarin Quartett / Brian Jonestown Massacre / Cinematic Orchestra / Clark / Claro Intellecto / Death Grips  
Disasterpeace / Drrtyhaze / Falty Dl / Flock Of Dimes / Foamo / Footprintz / Julia Holter / Lone / Love Connection / Martyn / The Observatory / Romare  
Rufus Wainwright / Santigold / School Of Seven Bells / Seventeen Evergreen / Simian Mobile Disco / Surji / Theesatisfaction / Toro Y Moi / Zambri




Featuring:  Asa & Stumbeline / Auntie Flo / Beach House / Ben Sims / Brackles / Cadence Weapon / Clare & The Reasons / Crisopa / Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr 
Dave Aju / Disclosure / DJ EQ / Dntel / Estrogen Highs / Gaz Coombes / Gigamesh / Here We Go Magic / Ladyhawke / Lovelock / Norah Jones
North Atlantic Oscillation / Pinkcourtesyphone / Pomplamoose / Saint Etienne / Savages / Sebastian Tellier / Sexytime / Shifted / Violens / Volta Cab




Featuring:  Alice Cohen / Azaelia Banks / Blanche Blanche Blanche / Bobby Womack / Concord Dawn / Curren$y / The Daredevil Christopher Wright / Detroit Grand Pubahs 
Fennesz & Sakamoto / Forss / Friends / Grasscut / Iamamwhoami / Krazy Baldhead / LA Vampires / Lali Puna / Laurel Halo / Maria Rodes / Marissa Nadler 
Meat Beat Manifesto / Metric / Neneh Cherry / Netsky / New Beard / Ovrkl / Phreek Plus One / Ryat / Saint Saviour / Sigur Ros / Sunil Sharpe / Choir Of Downside School




Featuring:  Bareskin / Bishi / Blur / Borrowed Identity / Boy Eats Drum Machine / Calibro 35 / Constants / Cooly G / Eprom / Frank Ocean / Housse De Racket
Husky Rescue / Internet Forever / Jeremiah Jae / The Knocks & Fred Falke / Konx-Om-Pax / Laetitia Sadier / Micachu & The Shapes / Michael Valentine West
Nas / Peaking Lights / Poolside / Powell / Purity Ring / Sandro Perri / Shed / Shrag / Waves On Canvas / Willits & Sakamoto / Yannah Valdevit




Featuring:  Afro Latin Vintage Orchestra / Alpine / Anthony Rother / Cate Le Bon / Cid Rim / Dark Horses / Dead Can Dance / Dwele / Evade
Female Band / Footprintz / Ghosts / Henrik Jose / The History Of Apple Pie / Hooray For Earth / Jessie Ware / Jon Convex / Lightning Love / Minotaur Shock
Panabrite / Panama / Parquet Courts / Patchwork / Rebecca & Fiona / Ricky Eat Acid / Samara Lubelski / Serengeti / Stealing Sheep / Swans / Towa Tei




Featuring:  Alex Niggeman / Alpha / Amanda Palmer / Ben Folds Five / Blende / Blue Daisy / Charlotte & Magon / David Byrne & St Vincent / Deerhoof / Duke Dumont
The Eccentronic Research Council /  Eferklang / Group Rhoda / Icona Pop / John Tejada / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Levek / Los Amigos Invisibles / Maria Minerva
Mark Eitzel / Melody's Echo Chamber / The Orb & Lee Scratch Perry / S3A Sampling As An Art / Sophie Hutchings / Televisor / Tom Tom Club/ Toy / Trimbal / Vakula / Whirr




Featuring:  A.C. Newman / Alejandro Paz / Bee Mask / Clicks & Whistles /  Cold Cave / Creatures Of Love / Dapayk & Padberg / Death Grips / Disclosure
Flying Lotus / Funkineven & Fatima / Godspeed You Black Emperor / Hospitality / The Invisible / Ital Tek / Jason Lytle / Jessica Bailiff / Kosheen / Moullinex
Of Montreal / Para One / Slam / The Soft Moon / Submotion Orchestra / Tame Impala / A Taut Line / Tommy Jacob / The Universal Thump / Waskerley Way / William Yates




Featuring:  Alicia Keys / C2C / Daniel Avery / Dels / Emeralds / Falty Dl / The Floacist / Focus / Harouki Zombi / Hello Skinny / HeRobust / Jessica Pratt / Jonny Greenwood / Keith Canisius / Letherette
Lingouf / Machweo / Ossie / Raime / The Revival Hour / S Carey / Sebastian Tellier / Shintaro / SLG / X-TG / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Tropics / The UV Race / Viv Albertine / Zombie Zombie



Featuring:  Alex Metric / Billow Observatory / Cold Pumas / Dionigi / The Eccentronic Research Council / Horx & Shadow Child / Jesse Boykins III 
Kilo Kish / Kirk Degiorgio / Kovary / Kyle Bobby Dunn / Laurel Halo / M. Reverdy Rhodes / Madteo / Memory Tapes / Menagerie / Miss Kittin / Nathan Fake
Ornette / Pitto / The Polyphonic Spree / Real / Sinkane / Sir Stephen / Split Screens / Starkey / Sternpost / The Superman Lovers / Tiga / Ultraista











No comments:

Post a comment