Broadcasts - 2016

We're doing a new 25+ track mix each month for the year. 
All tracks are from the month in question.

First up is our 'Best of the Best' end of year compilation.
This was culled from what we estimate is around 33,000 tracks that went through our heads this year, so this mix isn't messing. :)


 Featuring:  Savages / TV Girl / Soccer96 / Esperanza Spalding / Agoria & Michael Mayer / Prequel / Romans / Giorgio Tuma
Nicholas Allbrook / Bent Van Looy / Peluché / Dani Siciliano / Cate Le Bon / Romare / Crooked Man / Childish Gambino  
Harrison / Letherette / Maps And Diagrams / Raf & O / Dungen / Frankie And The Witch Fingers / TOY / Holy Wave
Exploded View / Margo Price / Rufus Wainwright & Helena Bonham Carter / M83 / The Avalanches / BadBadNotGood
Masayoshi Fujita & Jan Jelinek / Paul Simon / Pearl / Sand / Carlos Niño & Friends / Factory Floor / Alicia Keys
Who Is Louis / Neil Cowley Trio / Arc Iris / Ryley Walker / Julianna Barwick / Lou Rhodes / Frank Ocean / Jenny Hval
School Of Seven Bells / M. Craft / Josef Leimberg / Thundercat / Fiona Brice
For full track listing - Click HERE



 Featuring:  Cindytalk / Ryota Opp / Damien Jurado & Richard Swift / Protective Fences / Kapote / Calibre / Leonce
Delacave / El Hombre Trajeado / The 5th Galaxy Orchestra / Hidden Orchestra / Michael Stasis / Rolling Stones / Slowcoaches
Bruno Sanfilippo / Quicksails / Royal Canoe / Yuksek / Demdike Stare / 69 / This Soft Machine / Serafim Tsotsonis
Mica Levi / Yagya / Willrijk / Joe Corfield / Red Rack'em / Shur-I-Kan / Larry Leaba / Overlook
For full track listing - Click HERE



       Featuring:  Pond / Nouvelle Vague / Strobegirl / Kristin Hersh / Klunks / Gallery Six / Romare / A Tribe Called Quest

Monster Rally / Alicia Keys / Redspencer / Hope Sandoval / Efterklang / Luke Temple / Dungen / Miranda Lambert / Terminal Cheesecake
Francobollo / Wildhart / ONWE / Peluché / Pilote / His Name Is Alive / Mannequin Pussy / Thee Oh Sees / GUM / John Beltran
Cavern Of Anti-Matter / Jimi Tenor / Dorsal Fins / Ulrich Schnauss / Andrew Liles / Georgia / Voilaaa 
Units And Measurements / Alex Agore / Letherette / Nvdes / Justice / Overlook
For full track listing - Click HERE


       Featuring:  Rhucle / Josefin Ohrn & The Liberation / Powell / Discrete / C Duncan / Angelica Garcia / Takuya Kuroda
Autorotation / MV & EE / Michael Mayer & Barnt / Andrew Cyrille Quartet / Brandt Brauer Frick / Suzanne Vega / Katie Gately
Sao Paulo Underground / Grant / Holy Sons / Purling Hiss / Machinedrum / Jagwar Ma / Goat / Orb / Youandewan / The Pop Group
The Soap Company Vs cassettes / Pretenders / D.D Dumbo / FaltyDL / The Peep Tempel / Uffe / Kelly Lee Owens / Death On The Balcony
Josef Leimberg / The Come On People / Madness / Syd Arthur / The Lemon Twigs / Kero Kero Bonito / TOY / Sand
For full track listing - Click HERE


   Featuring:  Ryuichi Sakamoto / Neil Cowley Trio / Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds / Vanishing Twin / Soccer96 / Drugdealer / Pearl / The Caretaker 
Masayoshi Fujita & Jan Jelinek / Phono Ghosts / Tim Burgess & Peter Gordon / Dylan Golden Aycock / Angel Olsen / Lorelle Meets The Obsolete 
La Femme / Yello / El Perro Del Mar / IOKOI / The Hecks / Regina Spektor / Soundwalk Collective / Jenny Hval / Scaramanga Silk 
Clipping / The Wedding Present / Drakkar Nowhere / The Monochrome Set / The Early Years / The Divine Comedy / Momus 
Fudge / Paradis / STS9 / Jacob Korn / Danny Brown / Harrison / AD/D / Crooked Man / Boxed In / Bjarki
For full track listing - Click HERE


   Featuring:  Aaron Holm / Uffe / Agoria & Michael Mayer / Ryley Walker / Lutto Lento / Seahawks / Lingua Lustra / Ross McHenry / Glass Animals / Vinyl Williams
Thundercat / Pye Corner Audio / Blues Pills / Prequel / Arms And Sleepers / Thee Oh Sees / Morgan Delt / Frank Ocean / Brendan / DBridge
Rainbow Chan / Flamingosis / Pfarmers / St. Tropez / Cold Pumas / Kirsten Morrison / Pill / of Montreal / Navy Gangs / Noname
DM Stith / Law Holt / Horseback / De La Soul / Gypsy & The Cat / Exploded View / Factory Floor / Pat Lok / Pussy Mothers / Arc Iris
For full track listing - Click HERE


   Featuring:  BadBadNotGood / Sad City / Lou Rhodes / Tetine / Vakula / Bat For Lashes / Beautify Junkyards / Crooked Man / Deapmash / Libretto /Omar Rodríguez-López
Jeff Beck / Electric Orange / Konx-om-Pax / Jherek Bischoff / The Breath / Woodkid & Nils Frahm / Slymouse Supreme / Roisin Murphy / Atjazz & Zano
Kuf / Justice / Soulwax / Metronomy / Bosco Rogers / Frankie & The Witch Fingers / The Avalanches / Your Planet Is Next / Dr Meaker / Raf & O
For full track listing - Click HERE


  Featuring:  Cat's Eyes / Jeff Parker / Let's Eat Grandma / Farflung / Fiona Brice / M. Craft / Marquis Hawkes / Wye Oak / Dani Siciliano / Mourn / Puro Instinct / Swans / Paul Simon
Natalie Beridze / Xeno & Oaklander / Classixx / Globelamp / Alpes / Dark Suns / Colder / Rick Wade / Modified Man / Flamingods / Anthony Joseph / Deerhoof 




Featuring:  Mark Pritchard / Klaus Johan Grobe / Belbury Poly / Lucy / Malcolm Middleton / Gold Panda / Gregory Porter / Nicholas Allbrook / Orchestra Of Spheres / Astrobal (Feat: Laetitia Sadier / Tenniscoats / Doomsquad
Marissa Nadler / Joanna Brouk / Julianna Barwick / Lone / Submotion Orchestra / Sepalcure / Rawtekk / Death In Vegas / Death Grips / MSTRKRFT / Kyary Kyary Pamyu / Corinne Bailey Rae / Mark Kozelek





Featuring:  Deux Filles / The Soft Hills / PJ Harvey / Dalek / Autolux / Melt Yourself Down / Skeletons / Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith / Cate Le Bon / Fumaca Prata / Brass Bed / Suuns / 
Jan St Werner / Bibio / The Field / Carlos Nino & Friends / Birna Eno / Rufus Wainwright & Helena Bonham Carter / M83 / Bent Van Looy / Bear Hands / The Death Of Pop / Aries / Katy B / Purple



 
Featuring:  TV Girl / eMMplekz / Eddi Front / Christina Vantzou / Black Peaches / Andy Bell / Damien Jurado / Unloved / Giorgio Tuma / Esperanza Spalding / Mary Lattimore / Maps And Diagrams 
AJ Cornell & Tim Darcy / Who is Louis? / Barry Adamson / Guerilla Toss / White Denim / Amyl And The Sniffers / The Oscillation / Polysics / Holy Wave / The Feeling / The Death Of Pop / Mediman / Noo



    
Featuring:  Aleksi Perälä / Tigertown / The First Baboon Civilization / Cavern Of Anti-Matter / Bullion / Junior Boys / Bleeding Heart Pigeons / Electric Eye
Andrew Weatherall / Modified Man / Marta Ren & The Groovelvets / High-Functioning Flesh / Essaie Pas / Working For A Nuclear Free City / The Big Eyes Family Players
Odd Nosdam / General Elektriks / Field Music / Gunns / Closed Paradise / Borrowed Identity / Letherette / Submotion Orchestra / Knower / School Of Seven Bells




Featuring:  Owsey / Aldema / Adrian Younge / Tortoise / Aidan Knight / Secret Value Orchestra / Airfee & Ambur Rose / Kitchie Kitchie Ki Me O 
The Casual Sexists / Jonny Drop / Andromeda Sun / Savages / Willamette / Daughter / D-R-U-N-K / Charlie Hilton / Saira Raza / Mono/Poly 
Anderson Paak / Hante / Freud And The Suicidal Vampires / Hazel & TFox / Steven Wilson / Talons' / David Bowie




Featuring:  Ela Orleans / Floating Points / Gaika / Fats Comet / Matthew Collings / Gonzo / Heather Leigh / Fatal Microbes / Dog Chocolate / Yeah You
Richie Brains / Girl Band / Graham Dunning / Miss Red / Melt Yourself Down / Onoe Caponoe / Anxiety / Bruxa Maria / Golden Teacher / Family Atlantica





No comments:

Post a Comment